CHAMPIONSHIPS

12U:

 CHAMPIONS - STB - Tampa Champions Cup - Tampa, FL -May 2015

 

CHAMPIONS - AAU - Sunshine State Travel Ball Rip It Classic - Leesburg, FL -April 2015

 

CHAMPIONS - STB - Fishhawk President's Day Classic - Lithia, FL -February 2015

 

11U:

CHAMPIONS - USSSA - Capture the Dugout Championship - Oldsmar, FL -February 2014

CHAMPIONS - IBC - Boys & Girls Club Charity Championship 12U - Dade City, FL -December 2013

CHAMPIONS - GSA - Gulf Coast Super Regional 12U - Tampa, FL -September 2013

 

CHAMPIONS - USSSA - Florida Regional 2K13 - Oldsmar, FL -August 2013

 

10U:

CHAMPIONS - IBC - Fall State Championship - Clearwater, FL -December 2012

 

CHAMPIONS - USSSA - RBI Line Drive Classic - Tampa, FL -September 2012

 

9U:

CHAMPIONS - Cal Ripken Experience - Myrtle Beach, SC -May 2012

 

CHAMPIONS  - USSSA - Florida Gulf Coast Championship - Sarasota, FL -May 2012

 

CHAMPIONS  -  Gatorball Baseball Classic - Gainesville, FL -April 2012

 

CHAMPIONS  - USSSA - Alabama Spring Sandlot Super NIT - Gulf Shores, AL -March 2012

 

CHAMPIONS - USSSA - Baseball Heaven Bash - Plant City, FL -March 2012

 

CHAMPIONS - GSA - Mayhem Winter War II - Lutz, FL -January 2012

 

CHAMPIONS - USSSA - Winter State Championship - Lake City, FL -December 2011

 

CHAMPIONS - GSA - Fall State Championship - Plant City, FL -November 2011

 

CHAMPIONS - USSSA - 5-Tool Showcase - Oldsmar, FL -September 2011

 

 

8U:

CHAMPIONS - USSSA - New Era Championship - Plant City, FL -November 2010

 

 

 

RUNNER-UPS

12U:

2nd Place - AAU - Sunshine State Travel Ball - Florida State Championship -Leesburg, FL -May 2015

2nd Place - USSSA - Florida Regional 2K15 - Tampa, FL -March 2015

2nd Place - GSA - March Madness - Tampa, FL -March 2015

2nd Place - GSA - Backyard Brawl - Plant City, FL -October 2014 

 

11U:

2nd Place - USSSA - West Coast Baseball League Championship - Tampa, FL -May 2014

2nd Place - GSA - Hope For the Holidays Classic 12U - Tampa, FL -December 2013

2nd Place - USSSA - 2K13 Championship - Tampa, FL -November 2013

 

10U:

2nd Place - USSSA - CFL Showdown War on I-4 - Plant City, FL -March 2013

2nd Place - USSSA - UFC VI - Plant City, FL -February 2013

2nd Place - GSA - Hope For The Holidays Classic 11U - Plant City, FL -December 2012

2nd Place Triple Crown - Fall National Championship - St. Augustine, FL -October 2012

 

9U:

2nd Place - USSSA - Mississippi Spring Super NIT - Gulfport, MS -March 2012 

2nd Place - Triple Crown - Winter National Championship - Clearwater, FL -January 2012

2nd Place - RBI/Nations - Fall Grand Slam - Tampa, FL -October 2011

2nd Place - USSSA - Slugtoberfest - Sarasota, FL -October 2011

2nd Place - USSSA - ESPN Prime Time - Disney World Orlando, FL -August 2011

 

8U:

2nd Place - USSSA - District 5 Championship - Leesburg, FL -May 2011

2nd Place - USSSA - New Era Championship II - Leesburg, FL -February 2011